Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

59067 Income Statistics for 2026

Stillwater County, Montana

Median household income

$72,500

Median household income ($72,500) is lower than Stillwater County County ($86,399).

59067$72,500
Stillwater County County$86,399
59001$82,692
59063$99,432
59061$92,031
59019$84,591
59028$72,969

Average household income

$109,390

Average household income ($109,390) is lower than Stillwater County County ($116,876).

59067$109,390
Stillwater County County$116,876
59001$150,877
59063$125,129
59061$112,609
59019$107,778
59028$100,065

Per-capita income

$43,678

Per-capita income ($43,678) is lower than Stillwater County County ($50,725).

59067$43,678
Stillwater County County$50,725
59001$69,635
59063$48,068
59061$68,026
59019$45,808
59028$52,849

Households earning $100k+

28.0%

Households earning $100k+ (28.0%) is lower than Stillwater County County (44.0%).

5906728.0%
Stillwater County County44.0%
5900140.1%
5906349.4%
5906145.7%
5901944.6%
5902839.3%

All demographics

Population
152
Households
50
Median age
39.3 yrs
Median household income
$72,500
Mean household income
$109,390
Per capita income
$43,678
Median home value
$460,000
Median gross rent
$444
Owner-occupied housing
72.0%
Bachelor's degree or higher
35.5%
In labor force
67.7%
Poverty rate
11.8%
Households earning $100k+
28.0%
Population under 5
7.2%
Population age 18–34
12.5%
Population age 25–44
22.4%
Population age 45–64
20.4%
Population age 65+
18.4%
Hispanic or Latino
2.6%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/montana/59067

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 59067 income statistics ($72,500 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 59067 in Montana is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 59067 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 152 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($72,500) is lower than Stillwater County County ($86,399). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($109,390) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Montana·ZIP codes in Stillwater County