Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

59354 Income Statistics for 2026

Fallon County, Montana

Median household income

$64,074

Median household income ($64,074) is lower than Fallon County County ($81,465).

59354$64,074
Fallon County County$81,465
59344$110,455
59313$78,015

Average household income

$64,767

Average household income ($64,767) is lower than Fallon County County ($111,004).

59354$64,767
Fallon County County$111,004
59344$196,510
59313$100,210

Per-capita income

$19,070

Per-capita income ($19,070) is lower than Fallon County County ($47,596).

59354$19,070
Fallon County County$47,596
59344$77,963
59313$45,242

Households earning $100k+

0.0%

Households earning $100k+ (0.0%) is lower than Fallon County County (36.0%).

593540.0%
Fallon County County36.0%
5934452.4%
5931337.7%

All demographics

Population
258
Households
76
Median age
37.3 yrs
Median household income
$64,074
Mean household income
$64,767
Per capita income
$19,070
Median home value
—
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
63.2%
Bachelor's degree or higher
14.7%
In labor force
34.4%
Poverty rate
0.0%
Households earning $100k+
0.0%
Population under 5
0.0%
Population age 18–34
3.1%
Population age 25–44
21.3%
Population age 45–64
17.8%
Population age 65+
16.3%
Hispanic or Latino
0.0%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/montana/59354

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 59354 income statistics ($64,074 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 59354 in Montana is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 59354 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 258 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($64,074) is lower than Fallon County County ($81,465). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($64,767) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Montana·ZIP codes in Fallon County