Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

82190 Income Statistics for 2026

Park County, Wyoming

Median household income

$64,674

Median household income ($64,674) is lower than Park County County ($73,227).

82190$64,674
Park County County$73,227
82450$193,964
82414$77,958
82435$67,534
82433$44,881
82440—

Average household income

$76,989

Average household income ($76,989) is lower than Park County County ($97,266).

82190$76,989
Park County County$97,266
82450$283,209
82414$99,721
82435$94,913
82433$64,348
82440$22,004

Per-capita income

$30,801

Per-capita income ($30,801) is lower than Park County County ($42,335).

82190$30,801
Park County County$42,335
82450$96,489
82414$45,275
82435$39,109
82433$31,010
82440$22,004

Households earning $100k+

0.0%

Households earning $100k+ (0.0%) is lower than Park County County (33.0%).

821900.0%
Park County County33.0%
82450100.0%
8241436.7%
8243530.7%
8243324.4%
824400.0%

All demographics

Population
686
Households
64
Median age
32.4 yrs
Median household income
$64,674
Mean household income
$76,989
Per capita income
$30,801
Median home value
—
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
0.0%
Bachelor's degree or higher
40.4%
In labor force
100.0%
Poverty rate
34.1%
Households earning $100k+
0.0%
Population under 5
0.0%
Population age 18–34
51.0%
Population age 25–44
33.1%
Population age 45–64
26.2%
Population age 65+
8.9%
Hispanic or Latino
11.1%
Black (non-Hispanic)
8.9%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
5.4%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/wyoming/82190

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 82190 income statistics ($64,674 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 82190 in Wyoming is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 82190 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 686 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($64,674) is lower than Park County County ($73,227). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($76,989) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Wyoming·ZIP codes in Park County